Class Schedule

For returning students, check your mail, the recommended classes have been highlighted; this does not mean your spot has been reserved.
If these classes do not work with your schedule please contact Juliart Dance Studio for alternate class offerings.
*Non-performance class. These classes will not perform in our annual recital
**Ballet experience is strongly recommended
#Teacher Permission required for enrollment in these classes
Crossed-out classes indicate class is closed.

2018-19 CLASS SCHEDULE (.pdf)

ENROLLMENT FORM (.pdf)

Studio A Studio B Studio C
Day & Time Class & Age Day & Time Class & Age Day & Time Class & Age
Mon 4:45 Mini Co. Ballet # Mon 4:45 Junior Co. Hip Hop # Mon 4:45 Ballet 9-12
Mon 5:30 Mini Co. Lyrical # Mon 5:30 Experienced Jazz 9-12 Mon 5:30 Junior Co. Tap #
Mon 6:15 Junior Co. Ballet # Mon 6:15 Lyrical 9-12 ** Mon 6:15 Experienced Ballet 5-7
Mon 7:15 Junior Co. Lyrical # Mon 7:00 Hip Hop 9-12 Mon 7:00 Experienced Tap 5-7
Mon 8:15 Co. Rehearsal Mon 7:45 Jazz 12 & up Mon 7:45 Tap 9-12
Mon 8:30 Hip Hop 12 & up Mon 8:30 Tap 12 & up
Tues 4:30 Teen Co. Ballet #* Tues 4:45 Advanced Tap #
Tues 5:45 Teen Co. Pointe # Tues 5:30 Senior Co. Hip Hop # Tues 5:30 Intermediate Teen Tap
Tues 6:15 Intermediate Teen Ballet Tues 6:15 Teen/Sr. Co. Jazz Tech # Tues 6:15 Hip Hop 12 & up
Tues 7:00 Intermediate Teen Pointe#
Tues 7:30 Advanced Ballet #* Tues 7:30 Intermediate Teen Jazz Tues 7:30 Teen Co. Hip Hop #
Tues 8:15 Intermediate Teen Lyrical** Tues 8:15 Teen Co. Tap #
Wed 9:30 Pre-Ballet 2 ½ -4
Wed 10:00 Beg. Ballet/Tap Split 4-6
Wed 4:45 Experienced Ballet 7-10 Wed 4:45 Mini Co. Tech#* Wed 5:00 Pre-Ballet 2 ½ -4
Wed 5:30 Lyrical 7-10 ** Wed 5:30 Mini Co. Jazz # Wed 5:30 Experienced Tap 5-7
Wed 6:15 Experienced Ballet 5-7 Wed 6:15 Mini Co. Tap # Wed 6:15 Beg. Ballet/Tap Split 4-6
Wed 7:00 Beginning Jazz 6-10 Wed 7:00 Ballet 12 & up Wed 7:15 Experienced Tap 7-10
Wed 7:45 Lyrical 12 & up
Thur 1:30 Pre-Ballet 2 ½ – 4
Thur 2:00 Beg. Ballet/Tap Split 4-6
Thur 4:30 Junior Co. Ballet Tech # Thur 4:30 Senior Co. Jazz # Thur 4:45 Pre-Ballet 2 ½ -4
Thur 5:30 Teen/Sr. Co. Ballet Tech # Thur 5:30 Junior Co. Jazz # Thur 5:15 Beg. Ballet/Tap Split 4-6
Thur 6:30 Advanced Pointe # Thur 6:30 Teen Co. Jazz # Thur 6:15 Pre-Ballet 2 1/2-4
Thur 7:15 Co. Rehearsal Thur 7:30 Junior Co. Tech #* Thur 6:45 Beg. Ballet 4-6
Thur 8:00 Teen/Sr. Co. Lyrical # Thur 8:30 Adult Jazz Thur 7:45 Adult Tap
Fri 4:45 6-10 Beginning Ballet Fri 4:45 Experienced Jazz 7-10 Fri 4:45 Pre-Ballet 2 1/2-4
Fri 5:30 Experienced Ballet 7-10 Fri 5:30 Beginning Jazz 6-10 Fri 5:15 Beginning Ballet 4-6
Fri 6:15 7-10 Lyrical ** Fri 6:15 Hip Hop 6-10 Fri 6:00 Beg. Ballet/Tap Split 4-6
Fri 7:00 Beginning Tap 6-10 Fri 7:00 Experienced Tap 7-10
Sat 9:00 Technique # *  Sat 9:30  Experienced Ballet 5-7 Sat 9:30 Pre-Ballet 2 ½ -4
Sat 11:00 JCD Rehearsals  Sat 10:15  Experienced Tap 5-7 Sat 10:00 Beg. Ballet/Tap Split 4-6
 Sat 11:00  Beginning Jazz 6-10 Sat 11:00 Beginning Jazz 6-10